Hosteria Las Lilas
Hosteria Las Lilas San Carlos de Bariloche hotel offers 7 rooms a 25-minute walk from Tresor Casino.
Located 1.7 km from Station railway station, this inn stands a short way from Bariloche Paleontological Museum. The hotel in San Carlos de Bariloche is 8 minutes' stroll from Lake Jacob. A family vacation to San Carlos de Bariloche will become more exciting if you visit Escape Room Bariloche lying within a few blocks of the property. There is Rivadavia y Tiscornia bus stop within 400 metres of the Hosteria.
The rooms include tea and coffee making facilities, along with a multi-channel TV for your convenience. Bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, also feature a hairdryer and towels for guests' extra comfort.
Serving Argentinean dishes, La Fonda del Tio is a 5-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Piedras Blancas2.8 km
- Parapente en Bariloche3 km
- Cathedral800 m
- Lippi Viajes y Turismo2.8 km
- Carol Jones Horseriding2.9 km
- Disney's Cabin2.9 km
- Cerro Catedral Ski Resort1.7 km
- ParroquiaMedalla Milagrosa2.1 km
- Airports
- San Carlos De Bariloche13 km
- Train stations
- Train Station1.9 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hosteria Las Lilas Hotel?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Hosteria Las Lilas Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Hosteria Las Lilas Hotel?
Distance from San Carlos De Bariloche airport to the Hosteria Las Lilas Hotel is 15 km. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Hosteria Las Lilas Hotel?
Guests of the Hosteria Las Lilas Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the San Carlos de Bariloche hotel?
The San Carlos de Bariloche hotel guests must check out at 11:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $27. - 🚪
What room types are available in Hosteria Las Lilas Hotel?
Hosteria Las Lilas Hotel offers Standard Triple Room, Standard Family Room, and Standard Double Room to choose from.